Horizontal Glass

Where are requirements for glass used in a horizontal position? IBC Chapter 24 begins by stating that the chapter governs interior and exterior glazing in both vertical and sloped applications. Apparently Chapter 24 does not apply to horizontal glass (?). If not, where are requirements?
Thanks!
Michael Montgomery, AIA IVI Assessment Services
Original Post

Add Reply

Likes (0)
×
×
×
×
×