Occupant Load for Prefunction Area of a Ballroom

Hi, I need some clarification of what would the Occupant Load for the Prefunction Area of a Hotel Ballroom be in the NFPA 101?  In Table 7.3.1.2 it references Waiting Spaces and refers to Section 12.1.7.2 and gives a OLF Factor of .28m2, but does this section refer to the prefunction area? Any help would be appreciated.

 

Kind Regards, Dalia

Original Post

Add Reply

Likes (0)
×
×
×
×
×